NATIONAL AURICULA & PRIMULA SOCIETY (SOUTHERN SECTION)
49th PRIMULA SHOW at GREAT BOOKHAM 8th APRIL 2017
021 Class 21  P. komarovii_MG_5182.jpgClass 21
P. komarovii
Mr. J. Butcher
003 Class 3  P pedemontana Alba_MG_5210.jpgClass 3
P. pedemontana Alba
Mr. J. Butcher
027 Class 27  Garden Primrose_MG_5171.jpgClass 27
Primrose seedling
Mrs. A. Lobley
052 Class 52  GLP red ground_MG_5234.jpgClass 52
GLP red ground
Mr. J. Powell
014 Class 14  Wharfedale Beauty_MG_5189.jpgClass 14
Wharfedale Beauty
Mrs. J. Huggett
042 Class 42 P. cortusoides_MG_5223.jpgClass 42
P. cortusoides PREMIER
Mr. S. Popple
005 Class 5  Jackie Richards Clarence Eliott_MG_5205.jpgClass 5
Jackie Richards - Clarence Eliott
Mr. R. Brooks
015 Class 15  Lindum Divine open X_MG_5186.jpgClass 15
Lindum Divine open X
Mr. J. Butcher
072 Class 72 Adrienne_MG_5270.jpgClass 72
Adrienne
Mr. R. Norgate
053 Class 53  GLP red ground_MG_5236.jpgClass 53
GLP red ground
Mr. J. Powell
050 Class 50  GLP red ground_MG_5227.jpgClass 50
GLP red ground
Mr. J. Powell
065 Class 65 Tiptoe_MG_5255.jpgClass 65
Tiptoe
Mr. C. Humphrey
069 Class 69 Moonshot_MG_5267.jpgClass 69
Moonshot II
Mr. C. Humphrey
060 Class 60  Brookfield  Spring Meadows_MG_5242.jpgClass 60
Brookfield - Spring Meadows
Mr. J. White
001 Class 1 Mary Berry_MG_5213.jpgClass 1
Mary Berry
Mr. R. Brooks
068 Class 68 Stella North_MG_5263.jpgClass 68
Stella North
Mrs. A. Lobley
060 Class 60  Brookfield_MG_5243.jpgClass 60
Brookfield
Mr. J. White
060 Class 60 Spring Meadows_MG_5244.jpgClass 60
Spring Meadows
Mr. J. White
041 Class 41 P. cortusoides_MG_5217.jpgClass 41
P. cortusoides
Mr. S. Popple
081 Class 81 Androsace pubescens_MG_5160.jpgClass 81
Androsace pubescens PREMIER
Mr. J. Butcher
024 Class 24  Guernsey Cream_MG_5169.jpgClass 24
Guernsey Cream
Mr. J. Butcher
006 Class 6  Lindum Heavenly_MG_5197.jpgClass 5
Lindum Heavenly
Mr. D. Brace
008 Class 8 P palinuri_MG_5200.jpgClass 8
P. palinuri
Mr. J. Butcher
061 Class 61 Psyche_MG_5246.jpgClass 61
Psyche
Mr. C. Humphrey
031 Class 31  Blue Lace_MG_5175.jpgClass 31
Blue Lace PREMIER
Mr. J. Butcher
051 Class 51  GLP dark ground_MG_5231.jpgClass 51
GLP red - dark ground PREMIER
Mr. J. Powell
054 Class 54  GLP red ground_MG_5238.jpgClass 53
GLP dark ground
Mr. K. Durrant
080 Class 80 Cyclamen persicum Karpathos_MG_5165.jpgClass 80
Cyclamen persicum Karpathos
Mr. J. Powell
066 Class 66 Blyth Spirit Ian Greville_MG_5258.jpgClass 66
Blyth Spirit - Ian Greville
Mrs. A. Lobley
017 Class 17  P marginata Linda Pope_MG_5184.jpgClass 17
P. marginata Linda Pope
Mrs. A. Dart
064 Class 64 Moon Fairy_MG_5251.jpgClass 64
Moon Fairy
Mr. J. White
063 Class 63 Lisa Clara_MG_5249.jpgClass 63
Lisa Clara
Mr. J. Powell
071 Class 71 Paradise Yellow_MG_5268.jpgClass 71
Paradise Yellow
Mr. J. Powell
045 Class 45  P. malacoides_MG_5219.jpgClass 42
P. malacoides
Mr. J. Butcher
034 Class 34  P. fenlander_MG_5177.jpgClass 34
Fenlander
Mr. C. Humphrey