NATIONAL AURICULA & PRIMULA SOCIETY (SOUTHERN SECTION)
48th PRIMULA SHOW at GREAT BOOKHAM 9th APRIL 2016
012 Class 12 P m Allan Jones_MG_4752.jpgClass 12
P. marginata Allan Jones
Mr. J. Powell
052 Class 52 Gold Lace Polyanthus Premier_MG_4661.jpgClass 52
Gold Lace Polyanthus PREMIER
Mr. J. Powell
010 Class 10 Clarence Eliott_MG_4746.jpgClass 10
Clarence Eliott
Mr. L. Cheeseman
042 Class 42 P. kewensis_MG_4714.jpgClass 42
P. kewensis
Mr. J. Butcher
006 Class 6 Lismore Jewel_MG_4742.jpgClass 6
Lismore Jewel
Mr. L. Cheeseman
015 Class 15 Lindum Divine open x_MG_4761.jpgClass 15
Lindum Divine open x
Mr. J. Butcher
053 Class 53 GLP Beeches Strain seedling_MG_4663.jpgClass 53
GLP Beeches Strain seedling
Mr. L. Wigley
040 Class 40 P.  x kewensis P. malacoides_MG_4708.jpgClass 40
P. x kewensis - P. malacoides
Mr. J. Butcher
023 Class 23 Blue polyanthus_MG_4773.jpgClass 23
Blue polyanthus
Mrs. H. Blackburn
035 Class 35 Hall Barn Blue seedling_MG_4700.jpgClass 35
Hall Barn Blue
Mr. A. Major
062 Class 62 Royal Mail_MG_4666.jpgClass 62
Royal Mail
Ms. C. Hammond
041 Class 41 P. mistassinica_MG_4712.jpgClass 41
P. mistassinica
Mr. J. Butcher
036 Class 36 seedling_MG_4704.jpgClass 36
seedling
Mr. A. Major
004 Class 4 Left L jazz Back  Lindum Candyfloss Lindum Divine_MG_4729.jpgClass 4
Lindum Jazz - Lindum Candyfloss - Lindum Divine
Mr. S. Lobley
043 Class 43 P dendiculata_MG_4716.jpgClass 43
P. dendiculata
Mr. J. Butcher
017 Class 17 Mary Berry Premier Best in Show_MG_4764.jpgClass 17
Mary Berry PREMIER - BEST IN SHOW
Mr. B. Brooks
045 Class 45 P. x kewensis_MG_4718.jpgClass 45
P. x kewensis
Mr. J. Butcher
021 Class 21 P komarouii_MG_4767.jpgClass 21
P. komarovii
Mr. J. Butcher
063 Class 63 Rajah_MG_4669.jpgClass 63
Rajah
Mrs. J. Huggett
003 Class 3 P frondosa_MG_4728.jpgClass 3
P. frondosa
Mr. C. Humphrey
029 Class 29 Dunbeg_MG_4690.jpgClass 29
Dunbeg
Mr. J. Butcher
064 Class 64 Crimple_MG_4672.jpgClass 64
Crimple
Mr. C. Humphrey
034 Class 34 Lady Greer_MG_4697.jpgClass 34
Lady Greer
Mr. C. Humphrey
065 Class 65 Regency Paperchase_MG_4674.jpgClass 65
Regency Paperchase
Mr. C. Humphrey
031 Class 31 Silver Laced Premier_MG_4695.jpgClass 31
Silver Laced PREMIER
Mr. J. Butcher
002 Class 2 Front P m Sheila Denby P m Beverley Reid_MG_4724.jpgClass 2
P.marginata Sheila Denby - P.marginata Beverley Reid
Mr. J. Powell
005 Class 5 Maria Talbot-White Waves_MG_4739.jpgClass 5
Maria Talbot - White Waves
Mr. J. Butcher
013 Class 13 Blindsee Miniera_MG_4757.jpgClass 13
Blindsee - P. miniera
Mr. J. Butcher
023 Class 23 Jack in the Green double_MG_4770.jpgClass 23
Jack in the Green double
Mrs. H. Blackburn
027 Class 27 Hall Barn Blue seedling_MG_4686.jpgClass 27
Hall Barn Blue seedling
Mr. A. Major
080 Class 80 Soldanella carpatica Premier_MG_4681.jpgClass 80
Soldanella carpatica PREMIER
Mrs. A. Dart
014 Class 14 Aire Mist_MG_4758.jpgClass 14
Aire Mist
Mr. J. Butcher
011 Class 11 Lindum Eros_MG_4750.jpgClass 11
Lindum Eros
Mr. S. Lobley
024 Class 24 Dawn Ansell_MG_4776.jpgClass 24
Dawn Ansell
Mr. J. Major
070 Class 70 seedling  seedling_MG_4677.jpgClass 70
seedling - seedling
Ms. J. Green
081 Class 81 Androsace muscoidea breviscapa_MG_4684.jpgClass 81
Androsace muscoidea breviscapa
Mr. L. Cheeseman
030 Class 30 seedling_MG_4691.jpgClass 30
seedling
Mr. J. Powell
007 Class 7 Lindum Divine_MG_4744.jpgClass 7
Lindum Divine
Mr. J. Butcher
001 Class 1 Lindum Divine_MG_4721.jpgClass 1
Lindum Divine
Mr. J. Butcher