NATIONAL AURICULA & PRIMULA SOCIETY (SOUTHERN SECTION)
132nd AURICULA SHOW at GREAT BOOKHAM 30th April 2016
070 Class 70 GLP seedling_Premier_MG_4819.jpgClass 70
GLP Beeches Strain_ PREMIER
Ms. C. Hammond
042 Class 42 Rockbourne_MG_4828.jpgClass 42
Rockbourne
Mrs. H. Weeks
016 Class 16 April Moon_Premier_MG_4874.jpgClass 16
April Moon PREMIER
Ms. C. Hammond
087 Class 87 P. veris Sunset strain_MG_4860.jpgClass 87
P. veris Sunset strain
Mr. J. Butcher
040 Class 40 Vera_MG_4830.jpgClass 40
Vera
Mrs. P. McCarthy
096 Class 96 P. malacoides _ P. edelbergi_MG_4850.jpgClass 96
P. malacoides _ P. edelbergii
Mr. J. Butcher
010 Class 10 Blue Chip_MG_4886.jpgClass 10
Blue Chip
Ms. C. Hammond
021 Class 21 Regency Symphony_MG_4909.jpgClass 21
Regency Symphony
Mr. J. Powell
085 Class 85 Garryarde Guinevere_MG_4864.jpgClass 85
Garryarde Guinevere
Mr. A. Major
062 Class 62 Curry Blend_MG_4795.jpgClass 62
Curry Blend
Mr. J. Powell
017 Class 17 Blue Veil_MG_4872.jpgClass 17
Blue Veil
Mr. J. Powell
082 Class 82 Francesca_MG_4868.jpgClass 82
Francesca
Mr. S. Popple
055 Class 55 Avon Carrier_Premier_MG_4809.jpgClass 55
Avon Carrier_ PREMIER
Ms. L. Roberts
004 Class 4 Strawberry Fields_Scorcher_MG_4894.jpgClass 4
Strawberry Fields_Scorcher
Ms. C. Hammond
065 Class 65 seedling_MG_4793.jpgClass 65
seedling
Mr. A. Major
101 Class 101 Androsace pubescens_MG_4845.jpgClass 101
Androsace pubescens
Mr. J. Butcher
041 Class 41 Ian Greville_MG_4829.jpgClass 41
Ian Greville
Ms. C. Hammond
097 Class 97 P. x. kewensis_MG_4848.jpgClass 97
P. x. kewensis
Mr. J. Butcher
086 Class 86 Silver Laced Polyanthus_MG_4863.jpgClass 86
Silver Laced
Mr. J. Butcher
033 Class 33 Andrew Hunter_Bilbo Baggins_Andrew Hunter_Eli Jenkins_Ian Greville_Bilbo Baggins_MG_4841.jpgClass 33
Andrew Hunter_Bilbo Baggins_Andrew Hunter_Eli Jenkins_Ian Greville_Bilbo Baggins
Mrs. J. Cheeseman
063 Class 63 Paradise Yellow_MG_4792.jpgClass 63
Paradise Yellow
Mr. J. Powell
052 Class 52 Brickmaker_MG_4813.jpgClass 52
Brickmaker
Ms. L. Roberts
036 Class 36   Dilly Dilly_Ian Greville_MG_4835.jpgClass 36
Dilly Dilly_Ian Greville
Ms. C. Hammond
002 Class 2 Freya_Picadilly_Strawberry Fields_El Zoco_MG_4896.jpgClass 2
Freya_Piccadilly_Strawberry Fields_El Zoco
Mr. S. Popple
060 Class 60 Jans Starlight_Premier_MG_4801.jpgClass 60
Jans Starlight_ PREMIER
Ms. J. Green
032 Class 32 Fluffy Duckling_MG_4914.jpgClass 32
Fluffy Duckling
Mrs. H. Oughton
053 Class 53 Europa_MG_4811.jpgClass 53
Europa
Ms. L. Roberts
056 Class 56 Lincoln Fair_MG_4807.jpgClass 56
Lincoln Fair
Mrs. C. Bentley
015 Class 15 Night and Day_Premier_MG_4875.jpgClass 15
Night and Day PREMIER
Mr. C. Humphrey
024 Class 24 seedling_Premier_MG_4915.jpgClass 24
seedling_ PREMIER
Mr. J. Powell
081 Class 81 Gilded Garnet_MG_4869.jpgClass 81
Gilded Garnet
Ms. C. Hammond
014 Class 14 Night and Day_Angela Short_MG_4877.jpgClass 14
Night and Day_Angela Short
Ms. L. Roberts
005 Class 5 Barbarella_Barbarella_MG_4893.jpgClass 5
Barbarella_Barbarella
Mrs. H. Weeks
092 Class 92 P. frondosa_MG_4854.jpgClass 92
P. frondosa
Mr. C. Humphrey
013 Class 13 Night and Day_Regency Symphony_Regency Gossip_MG_4880.jpgClass 13
Night and Day_Regency Symphony_Regency Gossip
Mr. C. Humphrey
061 Class 61 seedling_Premier_MG_4797.jpgClass 61
seedling_ PREMIER
Ms. J. Green
091 Class 91 Iona Heaven Scent_MG_4857.jpgClass 91
Iona Heaven Scent
Mr. J. Butcher
012 Class 12 Tafetta_Picadilly_Holybush Hill_MG_4881.jpgClass 12
Taffeta_Piccadilly_Holybush Hill
Mr. J. Powell
009 Class 9  Trafalgar Square_Spring Meadows_MG_4888.jpgClass 9
Trafalgar Square_Spring Meadows
Mr. J. White
060 Class 60 Blue Wave_MG_4805.jpgClass 60
Blue Wave
Ms. J. Green
060 Class 60 Old Clove Red_MG_4803.jpgClass 60
Old Clove Red
Ms. J. Green
061 Class 61 seedling_MG_4798.jpgClass 61
seedling
Ms. J. Green
044 Class 44 seedling_MG_4824.jpgClass 44
seedling
Mr. C. Humphrey
020 Class 20 Eaton Dawn_MG_4907.jpgClass 20
Eaton Dawn
Ms. C. Hammond
090 Class 90 Snow White open x seedling_ P. pedemontana open x seedling_MG_4859.jpgClass 90
Snow White open x seedling_ P. pedemontana open x seedling
Mr. J. Butcher
083 Class 83 Blue Juliana_MG_4866.jpgClass 83
Blue Juliana
Ms. C. Hammond
045 Class 45 Argus_MG_4823.jpgClass 45
Argus
Mrs. A. Lobley
026 Class 26 seedling_MG_4911.jpgClass 26
seedling
Mr. J. Powell
052 Class 52 Forest Glade_MG_4814.jpgClass 52
Forest Glade
Ms. L. Roberts
007 Class 7 Teem_MG_4889.jpgClass 7
Teem
Ms. C. Hammond
001 Class 1 Benny Green - Best in Show_MG_4916.jpgClass 1
Benny Green PREMIER
Mrs. J. Cheeseman
025 Class 25 seedling_MG_4910.jpgClass 25
seedling Brasso x Scorcher
Ms. C. Hammond
039 Class 39  Toffee Crisp_Ian Greville_MG_4831.jpgClass 39
Toffee Crisp_Ian Greville
Mrs. J. Cheeseman
094 Class 94 P.  cortusoides_MG_4852.jpgClass 94
P. cortusoides
Mr. S. Popple
038 Class 38 Ian Greville_ Dilly Dilly_MG_4833.jpgClass 38
Ian Greville_ Dilly Dilly
Ms. C. Hammond
035 Class 35 seedling Blythe Spirit-First Lady_Gas lane_seedling AH4_MG_4839.jpgClass 35
seedling Blyth Spirit-First Lady_Gas lane_seedling AH4
Ms. L. Roberts
011 Class 11 Sunrise Beauty_Premier_MG_4884.jpgClass 11
Sunrise Beauty PREMIER
Ms. L. Roberts
006 Class 6 Prosperine_MG_4891.jpgClass 6
Prosperine
Mrs. P. McCarthy
098 Class 98 P. sieboldii Aiaigasa_MG_4847.jpgClass 98
P. sieboldii Aiaigasa
Mr. S. Lobley
001 Class 1 Upton Belle_Claire_Glen Elg_Clare_Joel_Brookfield_MG_4903.jpgClass 1
Upton Belle_Clare_Glen Elg_Clare_Joel_Brookfield
Mr. J. White
018 Class 18 Scorcher_MG_4906.jpgClass 18
Scorcher
Mrs. J. Cheeseman
084 Class 84 seedling_MG_4865.jpgClass 84
seedling
Ms. C. Hammond
043 Class 43 seedling Blythe Spirit x First Lady_Premier_MG_4826.jpgClass 43
seedling Blyth Spirit x First Lady_ PREMIER
Ms. L. Roberts
030 Class 30 Minley_Crimple_MG_4912.jpgClass 30
Minley_Crimple
Mr. B. Brooks
080 Class 82 P. komarovii_MG_4871.jpgClass 80
P. komarovii
Mr. J. Butcher
048 Class 48 Blythe Spirit_MG_4818.jpgClass 48
Blyth Spirit
Mr. D. Woodage