NATIONAL AURICULA & PRIMULA SOCIETY (SOUTHERN SECTION)
131st AURICULA SHOW at GREAT BOOKHAM 2nd May 2015
006 Class 6 Sappho_MG_4278.jpgClass 6
Sappho
Mr. A. Kemp
063 Class 63 border seedling_MG_4467.jpgClass 63
Border seedling named as Naughty but Nice PREMIER
Mr. A. Major
037 Class 37 Ancient Society - Gypsy Rose Lee_MG_4394.jpgClass 37
Ancient Society - Gypsy Rose Lee
Mrs. J. Cheeseman
031 Class 31 Royal Mail_MG_4373.jpgClass 31
Royal Mail
Ms. S. Pettitt
013 Class 13 Regency Tombola Premier_MG_4539.jpgClass 13
Regency Tombola PREMIER
Mr. J. Powell
067 Class 67 Starling_MG_4480.jpgClass 67
Starling
Ms. L. Nash
091 Class 91 Iona Firecracker_MG_4490.jpgClass 91
Iona Firecracker
Mr. C. Humphrey
025 Class 25 seedling PSB-3_MG_4359.jpgClass 25
seedling PSB-3 PREMIER
Mr. J. Powell
021 Class 21 Love Lane_MG_4342.jpgClass 21
Love Lane
Mr. J. Powell
044 Class 44 seedling 7A14 named Whitsbury_MG_4410.jpgClass 44
seedling 7A14 named as Whitsbury PREMIER
Mrs. H. Weeks
096 Class 96 P. obconica - P. obconica_MG_4513.jpgClass 96
P. obconica - P. obconica
Mr. L. Wigley
023 Class 23 seedling_MG_4346.jpgClass 23
seedling
Mr. J. Powell
066 Class 66 Forest Gold_MG_4475.jpgClass 67
Forest Gold PREMIER
Mr. R. Austin
093 Class 93 P. kisoana - P. matthioli_MG_4499.jpgClass 93
P. kisoana - P. matthioli
Mr. J. Butcher
040 Class 40 Dragons Hoard_MG_4402.jpgClass 40
Dragons Hoard
Mr. A. Kemp
097 Class 97 P. obconica_MG_4514.jpgClass 97
P. obconica
Mr. L. Wigley
011 Class 11 Moon Fairy_MG_4294.jpgClass 11
Moon Fairy PREMIER
Mr. A. Major
053 Class 53 Sarah Gisby_MG_4448.jpgClass 53
Sarah Gisby
Mrs. A. Lobley
092 Class 92 P. Frondosa_MG_4496.jpgClass 92
P. frondosa
Mr. C. Humphrey
002 Class 2 Prosperine-El Zoco-Brasso-Scorcher_MG_4266.jpgClass 2
Prosperine-El Zoco-Brasso-Scorcher
Mr. S. Popple
010 Class 10 Etna_MG_4292.jpgClass 10
Etna
Mr. J. Powell
001 Class 1 Mojave-Clare-Limelight-Clare-Golden Fleece-The Bride_MG_4263.jpgClass 1
Mojave-Clare-Limelight-Clare-Golden Fleece-The Bride
Mr. J. White
035 Class 35 Tony Bray - Mehta - Ancient Society_MG_4386.jpgClass 35
Tony Bray - Mehta - Ancient Society
Ms. C. Hammond
093 Class 93 P. matthioli_MG_4505.jpgClass 93
P. matthioli
Mr. J. Butcher
012 Class 12 Pumpkin-Oak Villa - Moscow_MG_4298.jpgClass 12
Pumpkin-Oak Villa - Moscow
Mr. J. Powell
055 Class 55 Frances_MG_4456.jpgClass 55
Frances
Ms. L. Roberts
029 Class 29 Tinkerbell_MG_4369.jpgClass 29
Tinkerbell
Mr. J. White
094 Class 94 P. polyneura_MG_4509.jpgClass 94
P. polyneura
Mr. J. Butcher
018 Class 18 Moulin Rouge_MG_4328.jpgClass 18
Moulin Rouge
Mr. J. Powell
015 Class 15 Regency Valentine_MG_4308.jpgClass 15
Regency Valentine
Mr. J. Powell
041 Class 41 Stella South_MG_4406.jpgClass 41
Stella South
Mrs. P. McCarthy
008 Class 8 Orlando_MG_4285.jpgClass 8
Orlando PREMIER
Mr. J. White
054 Class 54 seedling_MG_4452.jpgClass 54
seedling
Ms. L. Roberts
033 Class 33 TA Hadfield - Vera - Avril - Slim Whitman - Muriel James - Gail Atkinson_MG_4356.jpgClass 33
TA Hadfield - Vera - Avril - Slim Whitman - Muriel James - Gail Atkinson
Mrs. P. McCarthy
032 Class 32 Chalk  Cheese_MG_4382.jpgClass 32
Chalk and Cheese
Mrs. J. Huggett
036 Class 36 Bilbo Baggins - Ancient Society_MG_4390.jpgClass 36
Bilbo Baggins - Ancient Society
Mrs. J. Cheeseman
047Class 47 Dilly Dilly_MG_4422.jpgClass 47
Dilly Dilly
Mrs. J. Huggett
026 Class 26 seedling_MG_4365.jpgClass 26
seedling
Mr. J. Powell
046 Class 46 Sirius - Muriel James_MG_4419.jpgClass 46
Sirius - Muriel James
Mrs. C. Bentley
019 Class 19 Neat  Tidy_MG_4333.jpgClass 19
Neat and Tidy
Mrs. H. Weeks
050 Class 50 seedling named Lime - seedling - seedling named Dusk - seedling named Provenance - Forest Shade_MG_4431.jpgClass 50
seedling named as Forest Lime - seedling named as Forest Dusk - seedling named as Provence - Forest Shade
Mr. R. Austin
098 Class 98 P. sieboldii_MG_4519.jpgClass 98
P. sieboldii PREMIER
Mr. L. Cheeseman
033 Class 33 Otto Dix Premier_MG_4532.jpgClass 33
Otto Dix PREMIER
Mr. C. Humphrey
007Class 7 Gavin Ward_MG_4282.jpgClass 7
Gavin Ward
Mr. A. Kemp
003 Class 3 Blue Cliff - Brasso-Sea Peep_MG_4270.jpgClass 3
Blue Cliff - Brasso-Sea Peep
Mr. A. Kemp
064 Class 64 border seedling_MG_4471.jpgClass 64
Border seedling named as Eyeshine
Mr A. Major
048 Class 48 Sirius_MG_4427.jpgClass 48
Sirius
Dr. T. Connor
052 Class-52-Prima-_MG_4439.jpgClass 52
Prima PREMIER of PREMIERS
Mr. A. Kemp
082 Class 82 Oak Leaf Hose in Hose_MG_4484.jpgClass 82
Oak Leaf Hose in Hose
Ms. C. Hammond
039 Class 39 Dill - Sir John_MG_4399.jpgClass 39
Dill - Sir John
Mrs. P. McCarthy
016 Class 16 Brasso_MG_4315.jpgClass 16
Brasso
Mr. S. Popple
012 Class-12-Pumpkin_MG_4302.jpgClass 12
Pumpkin PREMIER
Mr. J. Powell
014 Class 14 Regency Marmalade - Regency Valentine_MG_4305.jpgClass 14
Regency Marmalade- Regency Valentine
Mr. J. Powell
045 Class 45 Cranborne_MG_4414.jpgClass 45
Cranborne
Mrs. P. McCarthy
052 Class 52 Prima - Metis_MG_4439.jpgClass 52
Prima - Metis
Mr. A. Kemp
020 Class 20 Strawberry Fields_MG_4338.jpgClass 20
Strawberry Fields
Mr. J. Powell
100 Class 100 Androsace studioscorum Chumbyi_MG_4523.jpgClass 100
Androsace studioscorum Chumbyi
Mr. L. Cheeseman
061 Class 61 My Friend - Charles Rennie_MG_4464.jpgClass 61
My Friend - Charles Rennie
Mrs. A. Lobley
024 Class 24 seedling_MG_4351.jpgClass 24
seedling
Ms. C. Hammond
017 Class 17 Love Lane_MG_4324.jpgClass 17
Love Lane
Mr. J. Powell
004 Class 4 Erjon-Regency Gossip_MG_4271.jpgClass 4
Erjon-Regency Gossip
Mr. J. Powell
056 Class 56 Brickmaker_MG_4459.jpgClass 56
Brickmaker
Mr. J. Paige
090 Class 90 P. pedemontana open x - P. pedemontana open x_MG_4488.jpgClass 88
P. pedemontana open x - P. pedemontana open x
Mr. J. Butcher
030 Class 30 Crimple - White Ensign Final_MG_4378.jpgClass 30
Crimple - White Ensign
Mr. B. Brooks