Click on an Image to expand your view


18th EARLY PRIMULA SHOW,GREAT BOOKHAM 15th March 2014

040Class 40 Duchess of York_MG_2638.jpgClass 40
P. 'Duchess of York' _ PREMIER
Mr. L. Wigley
052Class 53 P obconica_MG_2666.jpgClass 52
P. obconica _ PREMIER
Mr. L. Wigley
021Class 21 Lismore 79-26 Iona Dazzy_MG_2616.jpgClass 21
Lismore 79-26 _ Iona Dazzy
Mr. J. Butcher
038Class 38 Barnhaven Cowichan Blue_MG_2637.jpgClass 38
Barnhaven Cowichan Blue
Mr. A. Major
053Class 53 P obconica_MG_2670.jpgClass 53
P. obconica
Mr. L. Wigley
015Class 15 Sugar Icing_MG_2608.jpgClass 15
Sugar Icing
Mr. J. Butcher
007Class 7 Jackie Richards_MG_2596.jpgClass 7
Jackie Richards _ PREMIER - PREMIER PRIMULA
Mr. J. Butcher
070Class 70 Sea Peep_MG_2656.jpgClass 70
Sea Peep _ PREMIER
Mr. C. Humphrey
042Class 42 Primula seedling_MG_2641.jpgClass 42
Primula seedling
Mr. R. Austin
012Class 12 Maurice Dryden_MG_2600.jpgClass 12
Maurice Dryden
Mr. J .Butcher
037Class 37 Oak Leaf Polyanthus Blue_MG_2633.jpgClass 37
Oak Leaf Polyanthus Blue
Ms. C. Hammond
022Class 22 Hythe Buttermilk_MG_2618.jpgClass 22
Hythe Buttermilk
Mr. J. Butcher
011Class 11 Jackie Richards_MG_2597.jpgClass 11
Jackie Richards
Mr. S. Lobley
051Class 51 P mistassinica_MG_2651.jpgClass 51
P. mistassinica
Mr. J. Butcher
080Class 80 Cyclamen persicum Rhodes form Best Plant in Show_MG_2662.jpgClass 80
Cyclamen persicum Rhodes form _ PREMIER - BEST Non PRIMULA PLANT IN SHOW
Mr. K. Poulton
052Class 52 P obconica_MG_2668.jpgClass 52
P. obconica _ PREMIER
Mr. L. Wigley
034Class 34 Old Port_MG_2627.jpgClass 34
P. 'Old Port'
Ms. C. Hammond
013Class 13 Little O_MG_2605.jpgClass 13
Little 'O'
Mr. N. Tyers
016Class 16 BG 99 1603 Malcolm Hocker Edge_MG_2609.jpgClass 16
BG-99-16-03 _ Malcolm _ Hocker Edge
Mr. N. Tyers
032Class 32 Buttercup Yellow (Ballerina series)_MG_2624.jpgClass 32
Buttercup Yellow (Ballerina series)
Mrs. H. Blackburn
050Class 50 P maximowiczi var maximowiczi _MG_2646.jpgClass 50
P. maximowiczi var maximowiczi
Mr. N. Tyers
050Class 50 P modesta var fauriae f leucantha_MG_2642.jpgClass 50
P. modesta var. fauriae f.leucantha
Mr. N. Tyers
018Class 18 David Burrow_MG_2613.jpgClass 18
David Burrow
Mr. J. Butcher
060Class 60 Gold Leaf Polyanthus Beeches strain Red Ground_MG_2653.jpgClass 60
Gold leaf Polyanthus Beeches strain Red Ground
Mr. J. Powell
017Class 17 Hocker Edge Lacewing_MG_2612.jpgClass 17
Hocker Edge _ Lacewing
Mr. N. Tyers
005Class 5 Stradbrook Lilac Lustre Lindum Smoke Miniera_MG_2592.jpgClass 5
Stradbrook Lilac Lustre _ Lindum Smoke _ Miniera
Mr. N. Tyers
082Class 82 Androsace x Pedomontana_MG_2663.jpgClass 82
Androsace x Pedomontana
Mr. J. Butcher
030Class 30 P elatoir_MG_2620.jpgClass 30
P. elatoir
Ms. C. Hammond
037Class 37 Oak Leaf Polyanthus Yellow_MG_2634.jpgClass 37
Oak Leaf Polyanthus Yellow
Ms. C. Hammond
036Class 36 Wanda seedling_MG_2630.jpgClass 36
P. 'Wanda' seedling
Mrs. H. Blackburn
013Class 13 Lismore 18- 19- 2_MG_2603.jpgClass 13
Lismore 18-19-2
Mr. N. Tyers
001Class 1 Seedling Hartside No 2 x Apple Blossum_MG_2585.jpgClass 1
Seedling Hartside No 2 x Apple Blossum
Mr. N. Tyers
050Class 50 P maximowiczi var maximowiczi _MG_2649.jpgClass 50
P. maximowiczi var maximowiczi
Mr. N. Tyers
002Class 2 Saracen Rosemary_MG_2589.jpgClass 2
Saracen _ Rosemary
Mr. N. Tyers
006Class 6 Lindum Moonlight  Pink Aire_MG_2593.jpgClass 6
Lindum Moonlight _ Pink Aire
Mr. J. Butcher
033Class 33 Wanda Snowmound_MG_2625.jpgClass 33
P. 'Wanda' _ Snowmound
Ms. C. Hammond
031Class 31 Kennedy seedling hose in hose_MG_2622.jpgClass 31
Kennedy seedling hose in hose
Mr. L. Wigley